m² price Villars-sous-Yens

Villars-sous-Yens: Price per m²

Loading...

Real Estate in Villars-sous-Yens

The average price per m² in Villars-sous-Yens in August 2026 is CHF 8'799, with an average of CHF 9'536 for flats and CHF 8'062 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations near Villars-sous-Yens

CHF 8'931 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

3 bathrooms
6.5 rooms
2 parkings
224 m2
CHF 7'550 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

2 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
2 parkings
150 m2
CHF 7'698 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

2 bathrooms
4 rooms
2 parkings
116 m2
CHF 7'698 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

2 bathrooms
4 rooms
2 parkings
116 m2
CHF 6'154 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

1 bathroom
5 rooms
1 parking
175 m2
CHF 5'976 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

3 bathrooms
15 rooms
1 parking
480 m2
CHF 7'650 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

3 bathrooms
7 rooms
2 parkings
210 m2
CHF 10'163 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

3 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
2 parkings
160 m2
CHF 12'640 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

2 bathrooms
5 rooms
1 parking
100 m2
CHF 8'417 / m2

1168 Villars-sous-Yens

3 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
2 parkings
115 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Villars-sous-Yens: Real Estate price per m² trends

Average prices per m² in Villars-sous-Yens have changed by +13.8% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Villars-sous-Yens have changed by +2.6% over the last 3 months, by +2.9% over the last 6 months and by +2.7% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -1% over the past 3 months, -2.9% over the past 6 months and +30.6% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 9'536
(min. CHF 8'882 - max. CHF 11'583)
  • 3 months +2.6%
  • 6 months +2.9%
  • 12 months +2.7%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 8'062
(min. CHF 5'600 - max. CHF 11'583)
  • 3 months -1%
  • 6 months -2.9%
  • 12 months +30.6%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Villars-sous-Yens: Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 9'512

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 9'512 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    Not enough data
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 8'882
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 9'108
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 9'512
  • 6 rooms and more
    Not enough data
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 17 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 9'108 & CHF 9'709 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 9'108 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 9'709 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 7'988

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 7'988 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 8'462
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 7'988
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 6'400
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 46 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 7'848 & CHF 9'655 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 7'848 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 9'655 per m²

Villars-sous-Yens: Price per m² by district

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Villars-sous-Yens. Updated on August 31, 2026.

Properties for sale near Villars-sous-Yens

Villars-sous-Yens: Quality of life and real estate market

In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Villars-sous-Yens was CHF 91'195, i.e. 15.4% more than the national average of CHF 79'015. Villars-sous-Yens thus ranks 274th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.

There were 2 new residential buildings built in Villars-sous-Yens in 2022. This represents 2 dwellings, or 3.3 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 1116th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.

In 2024, 0.74% of the dwellings were vacant in Villars-sous-Yens. As a comparison, in Switzerland, the rate of vacant dwellings was 1.08% that same year.

Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in Villars-sous-Yens, the density was 200.3 inhabitants per km² on average — Villars-sous-Yens is the 1040th most densely populated (out of 2'203).

Contact your local team

We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.

(+41) 21 588 14 14
Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|10'300 satisfied sellers|Fair fixed fee