Real Estate in Switzerland
The average price per m² in Switzerland in May 2026 is CHF 8'330, with an average of CHF 9'555 for flats and CHF 7'106 for houses.
Our latest valuations near Bäretswil (8344)
Get a free online valuation of your property:
Bäretswil (8344): Real Estate price per m² trends
Average prices per m² in Bäretswil (8344) have changed by +0.5% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Bäretswil (8344) have changed by +4.4% over the last 3 months, by +8.7% over the last 6 months and by -6.2% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +9.4% over the past 3 months, +4.9% over the past 6 months and +11.1% over the past year.
- 3 months +4.4%
- 6 months +8.7%
- 12 months -6.2%
- 3 months +9.4%
- 6 months +4.9%
- 12 months +11.1%
Bäretswil (8344): Median property prices per m²
This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 9'537 as there are apartments with a higher price.
-
StudioNot enough data
-
2 to 2.5 roomsCHF 10'931
-
3 to 3.5 roomsCHF 10'000
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 9'722
-
5 to 5.5 roomsCHF 9'055
-
6 rooms and moreCHF 6'756
- 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 8'167 & CHF 10'888 per m²
- The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 8'167 per m²
- The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 10'888 per m²
This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 7'577 as there are houses with a higher price.
-
1 to 2.5 roomsNot enough data
-
3 to 3.5 roomsNot enough data
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 7'691
-
5 to 5.5 roomsCHF 4'330
-
6 to 6.5 roomsCHF 7'485
-
7 rooms and moreCHF 8'280
- 60% of houses are worth between CHF 6'080 & CHF 8'631 per m²
- The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 6'080 per m²
- The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'631 per m²
Bäretswil (8344): Price per m² of surrounding localities
Location |
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF) |
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF) |
Price per m²: Bäretswil (8344). Updated on April 30, 2026.
Houses and apartments for sale near Bäretswil (8344)
Bäretswil: Quality of life and real estate market
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.