m² price region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair

Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair: Price per m²

Loading...

Average price m² in the region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair

The average price per m² in the region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair in August 2026 is CHF 9'390, with an average of CHF 10'949 for flats and CHF 7'831 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations in the region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair

CHF 6'809 / m2

7543 Lavin

1 bathroom
4.5 rooms
1 parking
118 m2
CHF 10'006 / m2

7551 Ftan

1 bathroom
2.5 rooms
1 parking
82 m2
CHF 9'820 / m2

7551 Ftan

1 bathroom
3 rooms
86 m2
CHF 10'120 / m2

7550 Scuol

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
100 m2
CHF 9'256 / m2

7546 Ardez

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
135 m2
CHF 10'300 / m2

7550 Scuol

1 bathroom
4 rooms
1 parking
150 m2
CHF 13'888 / m2

7550 Scuol

3 bathrooms
9 rooms
1 parking
120 m2
CHF 7'426 / m2

7552 Vulpera

1 bathroom
2.5 rooms
1 parking
74 m2
CHF 4'533 / m2

7532 Tschierv

6 bathrooms
14 rooms
369 m2
CHF 7'774 / m2

7550 Scuol

1 bathroom
4.5 rooms
2 parkings
195 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair: Real Estate price per m² trends

For houses, the trend is -4.2% over the past 3 months, -3.5% over the past 6 months and -1.2% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 10'949
(min. CHF 3'681 - max. CHF 31'481)
  • 3 months -0.6%
  • 6 months +0.1%
  • 12 months +11.1%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 7'831
(min. CHF 954 - max. CHF 31'481)
  • 3 months -4.2%
  • 6 months -3.5%
  • 12 months -1.2%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair: Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 9'060

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 9'060 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    CHF 8'823
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 8'800
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 9'488
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 8'881
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 8'692
  • 6 rooms and more
    CHF 8'179
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 6160 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 6'977 & CHF 14'902 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 6'977 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 14'902 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 6'813

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 6'813 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 11'800
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 8'950
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 7'727
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 6'455
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 7'278
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 6'402
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 2338 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 4'458 & CHF 10'841 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 4'458 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 10'841 per m²

Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair: Price per m² by locality

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair. Updated on August 31, 2026.

Region Engiadina Bassa / Val Müstair: Quality of life and real estate market

In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in the canton of Graubünden was CHF 66'981, i.e. 15.2% less than the national average of CHF 79'015. The canton of Graubünden thus ranks 22th out of all the 26 cantons of the country.

There were 338 new residential buildings built in the canton of Graubünden in 2022. This represents 1'078 dwellings, or 5.4 new dwellings per 1'000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 14th out of 26 in terms of new housing units per capita.

In 2024, 0.57% of the dwellings were vacant in the canton of Graubünden. As a comparison, in Switzerland, the rate of vacant dwellings was 1.08% that same year.

Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in the canton of Graubünden, the density was 28.8 inhabitants per km² on average — the canton of Graubünden is the 26th most densely populated (out of 26).

Contact your local team

We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|10'300 satisfied sellers|Fair fixed fee