Real Estate in Switzerland
Our latest valuations near Morrens VD (1054)
Get a free online valuation of your property:
Morrens VD (1054): Real Estate price per m² trends
Average prices per m² in Morrens VD (1054) have changed by +0.2% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Morrens VD (1054) have changed by % over the last 3 months, by % over the last 6 months and by % over the last year. For houses, the trend is +0.1% over the past 3 months, -3.6% over the past 6 months and +0.4% over the past year.
- 3 months %
- 6 months %
- 12 months %
- 3 months +0.1%
- 6 months -3.6%
- 12 months +0.4%
Morrens VD (1054): Median property prices per m²
This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 6'609 as there are apartments with a higher price.
-
StudioNot enough data
-
2 to 2.5 roomsNot enough data
-
3 to 3.5 roomsNot enough data
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 6'609
-
5 to 5.5 roomsNot enough data
-
6 rooms and moreNot enough data
- 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 0 & CHF 0 per m²
- The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 0 per m²
- The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 0 per m²
This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 9'388 as there are houses with a higher price.
-
1 to 2.5 roomsCHF 9'750
-
3 to 3.5 roomsNot enough data
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 6'875
-
5 to 5.5 roomsCHF 6'263
-
6 to 6.5 roomsNot enough data
-
7 rooms and moreCHF 10'000
- 60% of houses are worth between CHF 6'963 & CHF 10'000 per m²
- The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 6'963 per m²
- The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 10'000 per m²
Morrens VD (1054): Price per m² of surrounding localities
Location |
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF) |
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF) |
Price per m²: Morrens VD (1054). Updated on April 30, 2026.
Houses and apartments for sale near Morrens VD (1054)
Morrens (VD): Quality of life and real estate market
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.