m² price Luins (1184)
Loading...

Real Estate in Switzerland

The average price per m² in Switzerland in August 2026 is CHF 10'748, with an average of CHF 12'701 for flats and CHF 8'795 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations near Luins (1184)

CHF 10'124 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
6.5 rooms
1 parking
241 m2
CHF 13'132 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
6 rooms
2 parkings
140 m2
CHF 9'908 / m2

1184 Luins

3 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
5 parkings
180 m2
CHF 8'246 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
1 parking
140 m2
CHF 6'754 / m2

1184 Luins

3 bathrooms
10 rooms
1 parking
400 m2
CHF 11'167 / m2

1184 Luins

1 bathroom
2 rooms
60 m2
CHF 13'032 / m2

1184 Luins

3 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
124 m2
CHF 11'100 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
4 rooms
2 parkings
110 m2
CHF 10'953 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
2 parkings
107 m2
CHF 11'698 / m2

1184 Luins

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
1 parking
121 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Luins (1184): Real Estate price per m² trends

Average prices per m² in Luins (1184) have changed by -6.6% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Luins (1184) have changed by -3.1% over the last 3 months, by -8.5% over the last 6 months and by +11.5% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -3.6% over the past 3 months, -8.9% over the past 6 months and -24.3% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 12'701
(min. CHF 7'469 - max. CHF 14'607)
  • 3 months -3.1%
  • 6 months -8.5%
  • 12 months +11.5%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 8'795
(min. CHF 7'134 - max. CHF 14'607)
  • 3 months -3.6%
  • 6 months -8.9%
  • 12 months -24.3%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Luins (1184): Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 14'552

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 14'552 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    Not enough data
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 14'607
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 14'552
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 10'437
  • 6 rooms and more
    CHF 7'469
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 18 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 10'437 & CHF 14'607 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 10'437 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 14'607 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 7'469

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 7'469 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 23'000
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 11'548
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 7'134
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 7'469
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 36 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 7'469 & CHF 11'548 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 7'469 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 11'548 per m²

Luins (1184): Price per m² of surrounding zipcodes

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Luins (1184). Updated on August 31, 2026.

Houses and apartments for sale near Luins (1184)

Luins: Quality of life and real estate market

In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Luins was CHF 102'458, i.e. 29.7% more than the national average of CHF 79'015. Luins thus ranks 167th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.

There were 1 new residential buildings built in Luins in 2022. This represents 2 dwellings, or 3.3 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 1550th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.

In 2024, 0.32% of the dwellings were vacant in Luins. As a comparison, in Switzerland, the rate of vacant dwellings was 1.08% that same year.

Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in Luins, the density was 234.5 inhabitants per km² on average — Luins is the 941th most densely populated (out of 2'203).

Contact your local team

We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.

(+41) 21 588 14 14
Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|10'300 satisfied sellers|Fair fixed fee