m² price Ebmatingen (8123)

Ebmatingen (8123): Price per m²

Loading...

Real Estate in Switzerland

The average price per m² in Switzerland in August 2026 is CHF 12'063, with an average of CHF 12'896 for flats and CHF 11'229 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations near Ebmatingen (8123)

CHF 10'231 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

1 bathroom
3.5 rooms
1 parking
93 m2
CHF 13'163 / m2

8124 Maur

3 bathrooms
6 rooms
3 parkings
240 m2
CHF 11'350 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

4 bathrooms
9 rooms
2 parkings
260 m2
CHF 10'247 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

2 bathrooms
6 rooms
1 parking
190 m2
CHF 7'597 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
2 parkings
227 m2
CHF 15'292 / m2

8124 Maur

2 bathrooms
7 rooms
2 parkings
144 m2
CHF 11'832 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

2 bathrooms
3.5 rooms
1 parking
110 m2
CHF 11'463 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
2 parkings
147 m2
CHF 13'417 / m2

8122 Binz

2 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
1 parking
126 m2
CHF 10'344 / m2

8123 Ebmatingen

2 bathrooms
3.5 rooms
1 parking
96 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Ebmatingen (8123): Real Estate price per m² trends

Average prices per m² in Ebmatingen (8123) have changed by +0.8% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Ebmatingen (8123) have changed by -0.4% over the last 3 months, by -1% over the last 6 months and by +5.3% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +0.4% over the past 3 months, +5.3% over the past 6 months and -3.9% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 12'896
(min. CHF 8'297 - max. CHF 17'181)
  • 3 months -0.4%
  • 6 months -1%
  • 12 months +5.3%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 11'229
(min. CHF 7'266 - max. CHF 17'181)
  • 3 months +0.4%
  • 6 months +5.3%
  • 12 months -3.9%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Ebmatingen (8123): Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 13'192

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 13'192 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    Not enough data
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 8'797
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 14'206
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 12'155
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 13'750
  • 6 rooms and more
    CHF 12'839
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 128 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 11'185 & CHF 14'435 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 11'185 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 14'435 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 11'169

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 11'169 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 11'169
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 10'245
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 12'318
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 12'676
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 9'625
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 66 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 7'703 & CHF 13'902 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 7'703 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 13'902 per m²

Ebmatingen (8123): Price per m² of surrounding zipcodes

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Ebmatingen (8123). Updated on August 31, 2026.

Houses and apartments for sale near Ebmatingen (8123)

Maur: Quality of life and real estate market

Maur is made up of 3 localities: Ebmatingen (8123), Maur (8124) and Binz (8122).

In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Maur was CHF 116'496, i.e. 47.4% more than the national average of CHF 79'015. Maur thus ranks 96th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.

There were 6 new residential buildings built in Maur in 2022. This represents 14 dwellings, or 1.3 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 538th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.

In 2024, 0.45% of the dwellings were vacant in Maur. As a comparison, in Switzerland, the rate of vacant dwellings was 1.08% that same year.

Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in Maur, the density was 739.3 inhabitants per km² on average — Maur is the 359th most densely populated (out of 2'203).

Contact your local team

We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|10'300 satisfied sellers|Fair fixed fee