Real Estate in Switzerland
The average price per m² in Switzerland in May 2026 is CHF 7'585, with an average of CHF 8'401 for flats and CHF 6'768 for houses.
Our latest valuations near Brienz BE (3855)
Get a free online valuation of your property:
Brienz BE (3855): Real Estate price per m² trends
Average prices per m² in Brienz BE (3855) have changed by -0.9% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Brienz BE (3855) have changed by -0.9% over the last 3 months, by -1% over the last 6 months and by +0.4% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -2.9% over the past 3 months, -4.7% over the past 6 months and -2.4% over the past year.
- 3 months -0.9%
- 6 months -1%
- 12 months +0.4%
- 3 months -2.9%
- 6 months -4.7%
- 12 months -2.4%
Brienz BE (3855): Median property prices per m²
This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 8'687 as there are apartments with a higher price.
-
StudioNot enough data
-
2 to 2.5 roomsCHF 8'638
-
3 to 3.5 roomsCHF 10'000
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 8'506
-
5 to 5.5 roomsNot enough data
-
6 rooms and moreCHF 7'186
- 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 6'601 & CHF 10'000 per m²
- The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 6'601 per m²
- The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 10'000 per m²
This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 6'944 as there are houses with a higher price.
-
1 to 2.5 roomsNot enough data
-
3 to 3.5 roomsCHF 8'250
-
4 to 4.5 roomsCHF 8'750
-
5 to 5.5 roomsCHF 6'500
-
6 to 6.5 roomsCHF 3'040
-
7 rooms and moreCHF 8'648
- 60% of houses are worth between CHF 3'940 & CHF 8'648 per m²
- The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 3'940 per m²
- The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'648 per m²
Brienz BE (3855): Price per m² of surrounding localities
Location |
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF) |
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF) |
Price per m²: Brienz BE (3855). Updated on April 30, 2026.
Houses and apartments for sale near Brienz BE (3855)
Brienz (BE): Quality of life and real estate market
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.