m² price Anzère (1972)
Loading...

Real Estate in Switzerland

The average price per m² in Switzerland in May 2026 is CHF 6'322, with an average of CHF 6'061 for flats and CHF 6'582 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations near Anzère (1972)

CHF 6'329 / m2

1966 Botyre (Ayent)

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
1 parking
140 m2
CHF 7'167 / m2

1972 Anzère

1 bathroom
3.5 rooms
1 parking
66 m2
CHF 5'771 / m2

1972 Anzère

1 bathroom
2 rooms
48 m2
CHF 7'219 / m2

1966 Fortunau (Ayent)

2 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
144 m2
CHF 5'952 / m2

1966 Botyre (Ayent)

3 bathrooms
8 rooms
4 parkings
220 m2
CHF 7'508 / m2

1966 Fortunau (Ayent)

3 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
130 m2
CHF 6'489 / m2

1966 Botyre (Ayent)

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
3 parkings
138 m2
CHF 7'432 / m2

1972 Anzère

1 bathroom
3 rooms
1 parking
73 m2
CHF 3'625 / m2

1966 Fortunau (Ayent)

1 bathroom
3 rooms
1 parking
96 m2
CHF 7'600 / m2

1966 Fortunau (Ayent)

2 bathrooms
5 rooms
150 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Anzère (1972): Real Estate price per m² trends

Average prices per m² in Anzère (1972) have changed by +9.4% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Anzère (1972) have changed by +4.5% over the last 3 months, by +5.8% over the last 6 months and by +6% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +5.9% over the past 3 months, +8.3% over the past 6 months and +12.8% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 6'061
(min. CHF 3'675 - max. CHF 9'569)
  • 3 months +4.5%
  • 6 months +5.8%
  • 12 months +6%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 6'582
(min. CHF 3'737 - max. CHF 9'569)
  • 3 months +5.9%
  • 6 months +8.3%
  • 12 months +12.8%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Anzère (1972): Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 5'837

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 5'837 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    CHF 5'810
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 6'333
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 5'840
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 5'689
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 5'530
  • 6 rooms and more
    CHF 8'356
Data last updated: April 2026
Based on 1206 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 5'376 & CHF 6'579 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 5'376 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 6'579 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 6'268

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 6'268 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 3'400
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 7'651
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 6'134
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 7'055
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 5'852
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 5'095
Data last updated: April 2026
Based on 960 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 5'284 & CHF 7'569 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 5'284 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 7'569 per m²

Anzère (1972): Price per m² of surrounding localities

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Anzère (1972). Updated on April 30, 2026.

Houses and apartments for sale near Anzère (1972)

Ayent: Quality of life and real estate market

Ayent is made up of 11 localities: Fortunau (1966), Luc (1966), Signèse (1966), Anzère (1972), St-Romain (1966), Botyre (1966), Blignou (1966), Villa (1966), Argnou (1966), Saxonne (1966) and La Place (1966).