Properties for sale near Gettnau
The main real estate agencies in Gettnau are Neho in terms of the number of properties for sale.
Average price m² in Gettnau
Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Localities in the municipality of Gettnau
Micro-situation
Education, health, crime and culture in the municipality of Gettnau
Net income per taxpayer
CHF 58'623
Total offences per 1000 inhabitants
47
Total violent offences per 1000 inhabitants
3
Number of restaurants
3
Number of schools
1
Number of hospitals
No data
Number of drugstores
No data
Number of supermarkets
1
While Neho strives to ensure accuracy, the data above is provided by FSO (Federal Statistical Office) for your convenience and may contain inaccuracies.
Your real estate agents in Gettnau
Benefit from complete support for the sale of your property.
Our nearby latest properties sold
Gettnau: Quality of life and real estate market
In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Gettnau was CHF 58'623, i.e. 25.8% less than the national average of CHF 79'015. Gettnau thus ranks 1836th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.
There were 6 new residential buildings built in Gettnau in 2020. This represents 30 dwellings, or 25.9 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 610th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.