Properties for sale near Cheiry
The main real estate agencies in Cheiry are Neho in terms of the number of properties for sale.
Average price m² in Cheiry
Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Localities in the municipality of Cheiry
Micro-situation
Education, health, crime and culture in the municipality of Cheiry
Net income per taxpayer
CHF 58'200
Total offences per 1000 inhabitants
46
Total violent offences per 1000 inhabitants
5
Number of restaurants
1
No data
While Neho strives to ensure accuracy, the data above is provided by FSO (Federal Statistical Office) for your convenience and may contain inaccuracies.
Your real estate agents in Cheiry
Benefit from complete support for the sale of your property.
Our nearby latest properties sold
Cheiry: Quality of life and real estate market
In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Cheiry was CHF 58'200, i.e. 26.3% less than the national average of CHF 79'015. Cheiry thus ranks 1858th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.
There were 1 new residential buildings built in Cheiry in 2020. This represents 8 dwellings, or 20.5 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 1493th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.