Average price m² in Bister
Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Localities in the municipality of Bister
Micro-situation
Education, health, crime and culture in the municipality of Bister
Total Population
39
Population Density
7
people / km2
Population over 65
28%
Population under 19
10%
Net income per taxpayer
CHF 41'804
Total offences per 1000 inhabitants
40
Total violent offences per 1000 inhabitants
4
No data
While Neho strives to ensure accuracy, the data above is provided by FSO (Federal Statistical Office) for your convenience and may contain inaccuracies.
Your real estate agents in Bister
Benefit from complete support for the sale of your property.
Our nearby latest properties sold
Bister: Quality of life and real estate market
In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Bister was CHF 41'804, i.e. 47.1% less than the national average of CHF 79'015. Bister thus ranks 2108th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.
Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in Bister, the density was 6.7 inhabitants per km² on average — Bister is the 2070th most densely populated (out of 2'203).
Contact your local team
We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.