m² price Môtiers NE (2112)

Môtiers NE (2112): Price per m²

Loading...

Real Estate in Switzerland

The average price per m² in Switzerland in August 2026 is CHF 4'876, with an average of CHF 4'895 for flats and CHF 4'857 for houses.

Price per m² - Apartments
Price per m² - Houses
Portfolio

Our latest valuations near Môtiers NE (2112)

CHF 2'009 / m2

2108 Couvet

1900
CHF 3'372 / m2

2108 Couvet

1 bathroom
4.5 rooms
1 parking
187 m2
CHF 4'483 / m2

2114 Fleurier

1960
CHF 5'250 / m2

2112 Môtiers NE

1 bathroom
4.5 rooms
1 parking
140 m2
CHF 6'063 / m2

2105 Travers

2 bathrooms
4.5 rooms
1 parking
120 m2
CHF 4'208 / m2

2114 Fleurier

2 bathrooms
5.5 rooms
1 parking
130 m2
CHF 4'423 / m2

2108 Couvet

1 bathroom
3 rooms
2 parkings
84 m2
CHF 3'944 / m2

2114 Fleurier

1 bathroom
4 rooms
1 parking
89 m2
CHF 4'545 / m2

2114 Fleurier

1 bathroom
3.5 rooms
67 m2
CHF 4'679 / m2

2114 Fleurier

1 bathroom
4.5 rooms
1 parking
106 m2

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Select a property type:

Môtiers NE (2112): Real Estate price per m² trends

Average prices per m² in Môtiers NE (2112) have changed by +8.3% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Môtiers NE (2112) have changed by +0.8% over the last 3 months, by +5% over the last 6 months and by +7.6% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +3.3% over the past 3 months, +8.2% over the past 6 months and +8.9% over the past year.

Apartments: average price per m²
CHF 4'895
(min. CHF 3'295 - max. CHF 7'083)
  • 3 months +0.8%
  • 6 months +5%
  • 12 months +7.6%
Houses: average price per m²
CHF 4'857
(min. CHF 2'099 - max. CHF 7'083)
  • 3 months +3.3%
  • 6 months +8.2%
  • 12 months +8.9%
Our index of average property prices per m² is updated every month.

Môtiers NE (2112): Median property prices per m²

Apartments: median price per m²
CHF 4'868

This means that there are as many apartments with a price per m2 below CHF 4'868 as there are apartments with a higher price.

  • Studio
    Not enough data
  • 2 to 2.5 rooms
    CHF 4'761
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 5'305
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 4'842
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 4'898
  • 6 rooms and more
    CHF 4'166
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 233 apartments properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 4'324 & CHF 5'555 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 4'324 per m²
  • The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 5'555 per m²
Houses: median price per m²
CHF 4'898

This means that there are as many houses with a price per m2 below CHF 4'898 as there are houses with a higher price.

  • 1 to 2.5 rooms
    Not enough data
  • 3 to 3.5 rooms
    CHF 5'976
  • 4 to 4.5 rooms
    CHF 4'696
  • 5 to 5.5 rooms
    CHF 5'724
  • 6 to 6.5 rooms
    CHF 4'416
  • 7 rooms and more
    CHF 4'000
Data last updated: August 2026
Based on 462 houses properties listed or sold in the last 12 months.
Source: Lookmove
  • 60% of houses are worth between CHF 4'000 & CHF 5'830 per m²
  • The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 4'000 per m²
  • The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 5'830 per m²

Môtiers NE (2112): Price per m² of surrounding zipcodes

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment (CHF)
Average price per m2 of a house (CHF)

Price per m²: Môtiers NE (2112). Updated on August 31, 2026.

Houses and apartments for sale near Môtiers NE (2112)

Val-de-Travers: Quality of life and real estate market

Val-de-Travers is made up of 11 localities: Couvet (2108), Fleurier (2114), Travers (2105), Boveresse (2113), Noiraigue (2103), Mont-de-Buttes (2116), Buttes (2115), Môtiers NE (2112), St-Sulpice NE (2123), Les Bayards (2127) and Les Sagnettes (2124).

In 2020, the average taxable income per taxpayer in Val-de-Travers was CHF 56'540, i.e. 28.4% less than the national average of CHF 79'015. Val-de-Travers thus ranks 1922th out of all the 2'203 municipalities of the country.

There were 8 new residential buildings built in Val-de-Travers in 2022. This represents 16 dwellings, or 1.5 new dwellings per 1,000 inhabitants for the town — the canton thus ranks 434th out of 2'203 in terms of new housing units per capita.

In 2024, 1.88% of the dwellings were vacant in Val-de-Travers. As a comparison, in Switzerland, the rate of vacant dwellings was 1.08% that same year.

Switzerland had an average of 224.1 inhabitants per km² on its territory in 2023, while in Val-de-Travers, the density was 85.4 inhabitants per km² on average — Val-de-Travers is the 1584th most densely populated (out of 2'203).

Contact your local team

We are available to answer all your questions, advise you and support you in your sale.

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|10'300 satisfied sellers|Fair fixed fee