20 real estates for sale in Uzwil

20 properties
Sort by:

For sale by Neho

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Terraced house
Upon request

9240 Uzwil
Exact address undisclosed

7
193 m2
See the source
Published 6 days ago
Apartment
CHF 875'000

9249 Algetshausen
Käsereiweg 14

5
138 m2
See the source
Published 8 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

9247 Henau
Eschzelgstrasse 2

5.5
255 m2
See the source
Published 11 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

9247 Henau
Blumenstrasse

5.5
See the source
Published 22 days ago
Last floor
CHF 1'280'000

9247 Henau
Webereistrasse 3B

4.5
167 m2
See the source
Published 40 days ago
Individual house
CHF 840'000

9240 Uzwil
Föhrenstrasse 7b

5.5
123 m2
See the source
Published 47 days ago
Apartment
CHF 980'000

9240 Uzwil
Exact address undisclosed

5
143 m2
See the source
Published 55 days ago
Apartment
CHF 676'000

9240 Uzwil
Exact address undisclosed

3
92 m2
See the source
Published 56 days ago
Apartment
CHF 795'000

9240 Uzwil
Alpsteinstrasse 12

4
119 m2
See the source
Published 71 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

20 Real estate for sale in Uzwil

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Uzwil? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Uzwil, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Uzwil: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Uzwil: CHF 7'216
Median price per m2 for real estates in Uzwil: CHF 7'343
Median price per m2 for real estates in Uzwil: 60% between CHF 5'965 & CHF 8'075 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Uzwil over the past 1 year: -0.2%

What are the main localities in the municipality of Uzwil?

Uzwil is made up of 6 localities: Algetshausen (9249), Niederuzwil (9244), Uzwil (9240), Henau (9247), Oberstetten (9249) and Niederstetten (9249).

Find your real estate for sale in Uzwil easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000