4 real estates for sale in Sumiswald

4 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Individual house
CHF 275'000

3457 Wasen im Emmental
Dorfstrasse 34

6.5
170 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Individual house
CHF 790'000

4954 Wyssachen
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
130 m2
See the source
Published 42 days ago
Building land
CHF 390'000
CHF 325 / m2

3457 Wasen im Emmental
3457 Wasen im Emmental (Sumiswald)

1'200 m2
See the source
Published 58 days ago
Individual house
CHF 580'000

3455 Grünen
Trachselwaldstrasse 2A

10.5
See the source
Published 328 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

4 Real estate for sale in Sumiswald

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Sumiswald? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Sumiswald, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Sumiswald: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Sumiswald: CHF 6'091
Median price per m2 for real estates in Sumiswald: CHF 6'254
Median price per m2 for real estates in Sumiswald: 60% between CHF 4'445 & CHF 7'253 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Sumiswald over the past 1 year: +30.4%

What are the main localities in the municipality of Sumiswald?

Sumiswald is made up of 3 localities: Sumiswald (3454), Wasen im Emmental (3457) and Grünen (3455).