7 real estates for sale in Root

7 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Duplex
CHF 1'900'000

6044 Udligenswil
Schönaustrasse 15

4
135 m2
See the source
Published 13 days ago
Individual house
CHF 4'242'424

6044 Udligenswil
Meierskappelstrasse 1

10
353 m2
See the source
Published 16 days ago
Last floor
Upon request

6044 Udligenswil
Schönaustrasse 15

4.5
155 m2
See the source
Published 19 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

6044 Udligenswil
Exact address undisclosed

7.5
368 m2
See the source
Published 29 days ago
Individual house
CHF 3'300'000

6044 Udligenswil
Exact address undisclosed

8
268 m2
See the source
Published 41 days ago
Individual house
CHF 3'550'000

6038 Honau
Obergütschstrasse 11

6.5
282 m2
See the source
Published 51 days ago
Apartment
CHF 1'810'000

6044 Udligenswil
Schönaustrasse 15

5.5
152 m2
See the source
Published 314 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

7 Real estate for sale in Root

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Root? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Root, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Root: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Root: CHF 10'769
Median price per m2 for real estates in Root: CHF 11'459
Median price per m2 for real estates in Root: 60% between CHF 8'658 & CHF 13'259 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Root over the past 1 year: +3.6%

What are the main localities in the municipality of Root?

Root is made up of 3 localities: Root (6037), Honau (6038) and Root D4 (6039).

Find your real estate for sale in Root easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000