62 real estates for sale in Horgen

62 properties
Sort by:

For sale by Neho

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Apartment
CHF 1'462'000

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

3
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Individual house
CHF 3'480'000

8816 Hirzel
Unteri Siten 6

6.5
145 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Apartment
CHF 1'448'000

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
See the source
Published 2 days ago
Apartment
CHF 1'390'000

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

3
See the source
Published 2 days ago
Individual house
CHF 1'990'000

8816 Hirzel
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
145 m2
See the source
Published 4 days ago
Apartment
CHF 2'115'000

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
See the source
Published 5 days ago
Apartment
CHF 1'850'000

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

3
See the source
Published 5 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

8810 Horgen
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
220 m2
See the source
Published 6 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

62 Real estate for sale in Horgen

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Horgen? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Horgen, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Horgen: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Horgen: CHF 14'132
Median price per m2 for real estates in Horgen: CHF 13'718
Median price per m2 for real estates in Horgen: 60% between CHF 11'406 & CHF 17'184 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Horgen over the past 1 year: -6.5%

What are the main localities in the municipality of Horgen?

Horgen is made up of 5 localities: Horgen (8810), Hirzel (8816), Horgenberg (8815), Sihlwald (8135) and Sihlbrugg Station (8135).

Find your real estate for sale in Horgen easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000