10 real estates for sale in Birr

10 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Terraced house
CHF 915'000

5242 Birr
Exact address undisclosed

6
207 m2
See the source
Published 6 days ago
Individual house
CHF 590'000

5242 Birr
Exact address undisclosed

3.5
102 m2
See the source
Published 8 days ago
Individual house
CHF 880'000

5242 Birr
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
130 m2
See the source
Published 9 days ago
Individual house
CHF 950'000

5242 Birr
Quellenstrasse 19

6.5
180 m2
See the source
Published 23 days ago
Terraced median-house
CHF 990'000

5242 Birr
Quellenstrasse 36E

5.5
143 m2
See the source
Published 32 days ago
Apartment
CHF 455'000

5242 Birr
Zentralstrasse 26

2.5
59 m2
See the source
Published 32 days ago
Building land
CHF 6'300'000
CHF 1'016 / m2

5242 Birr
Lättenstrasse 2

6'196 m2
See the source
Published 46 days ago
Apartment
CHF 595'000

5242 Birr
Lättenstrasse 25

3.5
63 m2
See the source
Published 55 days ago
Apartment
CHF 730'000

5242 Birr
Exact address undisclosed

3.5
82 m2
See the source
Published 169 days ago
Apartment
CHF 700'000

5242 Birr
Pestalozzistrasse

3.5
96 m2
See the source
Published 201 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

10 Real estate for sale in Birr

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Birr? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Birr, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Birr: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Birr: CHF 7'325
Median price per m2 for real estates in Birr: CHF 7'344
Median price per m2 for real estates in Birr: 60% between CHF 6'844 & CHF 8'233 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Birr over the past 1 year: -11%

Find your real estate for sale in Birr easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Apartments available for sale from Neho in Birr, Canton Aargau, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Houses available for sale from Neho in Birr, Canton Aargau, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Lands available for sale from Neho in Birr, Canton Aargau, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Buildings available for sale from Neho in Birr, Canton Aargau, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Commercial premises available for sale from Neho in Birr, Canton Aargau, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000