27 lands for sale in Locarno

27 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Building land
Upon request

6516 Cugnasco
Via Boscioredo

1'912 m2
See the source
Published 7 days ago
Building land
CHF 770'000
CHF 1'753 / m2

6600 Locarno
Via Bartolomeo Varenna 66

439 m2
See the source
Published 14 days ago
Building land
CHF 215'000
CHF 511 / m2

6516 Cugnasco
Exact address undisclosed

420 m2
See the source
Published 16 days ago
Building land
CHF 185'000
CHF 508 / m2

6516 Cugnasco
Exact address undisclosed

364 m2
See the source
Published 16 days ago
Building land
CHF 355'000
CHF 1'102 / m2

6600 Solduno
Exact address undisclosed

322 m2
See the source
Published 21 days ago
Commercial terrain
CHF 355'000
CHF 1'102 / m2

6600 Locarno
Exact address undisclosed

322 m2
See the source
Published 21 days ago
Commercial terrain
CHF 459'500
CHF 649 / m2

6600 Locarno
Sentiero Alle Coste snc

708 m2
See the source
Published 22 days ago
Building land
CHF 205'000
CHF 484 / m2

6516 Cugnasco
Exact address undisclosed

423 m2
See the source
Published 26 days ago
Building land
CHF 2'160'000
CHF 1'301 / m2

6644 Orselina
Via Caselle 39

1'660 m2
See the source
Published 28 days ago
Building land
CHF 550'000
CHF 822 / m2

6572 Quartino
Via Pianasci

669 m2
See the source
Published 32 days ago
Building land
CHF 430'000
CHF 1'000 / m2

6652 Tegna
Via Cusolína 40

430 m2
See the source
Published 38 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

27 lands for sale in Locarno

Are you looking for a land for sale in Locarno? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future land in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a land outside of Locarno, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

What are the main localities in the municipality of Locarno?

Locarno is made up of 3 localities: Locarno (6600), Solduno (6600) and Locarno (6605).

Find your land for sale in Locarno easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000