8 houses for sale in Emmen

8 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Individual house
CHF 1'550'000

6023 Rothenburg
Felsenegg 12

6.5
144 m2
See the source
Published 4 days ago
Terraced house
Upon request

6032 Emmen
Unter-Spitalhof 14

5.5
135 m2
See the source
Published 7 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

6020 Emmenbrücke
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
168 m2
See the source
Published 7 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

6023 Rothenburg
Alpenstrasse 18

8.5
254 m2
See the source
Published 11 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

6020 Emmenbrücke
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
270 m2
See the source
Published 18 days ago
Individual house
CHF 1'850'000

6020 Emmenbrücke
Listrighöhe

6.5
187 m2
See the source
Published 24 days ago
Individual house
CHF 1'700'000

6020 Emmenbrücke
Kapfhalde 2

8
181 m2
See the source
Published 60 days ago
Individual house
CHF 1'320'000

6020 Emmenbrücke
Kapfstrasse 43

6.5
162 m2
See the source
Published 343 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

8 houses for sale in Emmen

Are you looking for a house for sale in Emmen? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future house in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a house outside of Emmen, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Emmen: house price overview

Average price per m2 for houses in Emmen: CHF 9'350
Median price per m2 for houses in Emmen: CHF 9'451
Median price per m2 for houses in Emmen: 60% between CHF 8'214 & CHF 10'478 per m2
Change in average house price in Emmen over the past 1 year: -2.5%

What are the main localities in the municipality of Emmen?

Emmen is made up of 2 localities: Emmenbrücke (6020) and Emmen (6032).

Find your house for sale in Emmen easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Apartments available for sale from Neho in Emmen, Canton Lucerne, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Houses available for sale from Neho in Emmen, Canton Lucerne, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Lands available for sale from Neho in Emmen, Canton Lucerne, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Buildings available for sale from Neho in Emmen, Canton Lucerne, filtered per zip code (NPA)

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000