197 real estates for sale in Balerna

197 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Apartment
CHF 340'000

6830 Chiasso
Via Giocondo Albertolli 1 a

2.5
52 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Individual house
CHF 890'000

6828 Balerna
Viale Attilio Tarchini

4.5
144 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Apartment
CHF 820'000

6828 Balerna
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
120 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Multi-family house
CHF 1'975'000

6830 Chiasso
Exact address undisclosed

8
400 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Apartment
CHF 595'000

6830 Chiasso
Exact address undisclosed

154 m2
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

6828 Balerna
Exact address undisclosed

8.5
See the source
Published 1 days ago
Multi-family house
CHF 2'800'000

6830 Chiasso
Exact address undisclosed

42
654 m2
See the source
Published 2 days ago
Apartment
CHF 350'000

6828 Balerna
Exact address undisclosed

2.5
55 m2
See the source
Published 2 days ago
Multi-family house
CHF 1'350'000

6830 Chiasso
Exact address undisclosed

16
340 m2
See the source
Published 3 days ago
Building land
CHF 500'000
CHF 748 / m2

6828 Balerna
Exact address undisclosed

1
668 m2
See the source
Published 3 days ago
Apartment
CHF 660'000

6828 Balerna
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
135 m2
See the source
Published 3 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

197 Real estate for sale in Balerna

Are you looking for a real estate for sale in Balerna? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future real estate in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a real estate outside of Balerna, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Balerna: real estate price overview

Average price per m2 for real estates in Balerna: CHF 4'754
Median price per m2 for real estates in Balerna: CHF 4'671
Median price per m2 for real estates in Balerna: 60% between CHF 3'316 & CHF 5'989 per m2
Change in average real estate price in Balerna over the past 1 year: -12.5%

Find your real estate for sale in Balerna easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.