10 houses for sale in Zermatt

10 properties
Sort by:

Also on the market (not for sale by Neho)

These properties have been published elsewhere on the web and are not for sale by Neho. They are listed here to facilitate your search and give you an overview of what's on the market.
Multi-family house
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

10.5
See the source
Published 67 days ago
Individual house
CHF 2'900'000

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
120 m2
See the source
Published 90 days ago
Individual house
CHF 2'700'000

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
130 m2
See the source
Published 90 days ago
Chalet
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

15
See the source
Published 154 days ago
Villa
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

7
236 m2
See the source
Published 159 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

961 m2
See the source
Published 227 days ago
Chalet
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Zer Bännu 18

9
300 m2
See the source
Published 465 days ago
Individual house
CHF 6'458'000

3920 Zermatt
Blatten 63

17
264 m2
See the source
Published 622 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

4.5
182 m2
See the source
Published 800 days ago
Individual house
Upon request

3920 Zermatt
Exact address undisclosed

5.5
316 m2
See the source
Published 872 days ago

Uncertain about your project? Use our free calculators!

Calculate your purchasing capacity
Get a quick estimation of the maximum amount you can afford to purchase a property.
Calculate my affordability
Find out the value of your property
Get a free valuation of your property in only 4 minutes directly online.
Valuate my property for free

10 houses for sale in Zermatt

Are you looking for a house for sale in Zermatt? Whether you are looking for houses, apartments, buildings, or land, here you will find all real estate for sale by the Neho real estate agency.
Our local agents will help you buy your future house in Switzerland. If you are looking to buy a house outside of Zermatt, go visit our page with all real estate for sale by Neho.
Neho’s online platform for buyers allows you to easily manage your real estate searches and purchase.

Zermatt: house price overview

Average price per m2 for houses in Zermatt: CHF 20'843
Median price per m2 for houses in Zermatt: CHF 19'444
Median price per m2 for houses in Zermatt: 60% between CHF 19'444 & CHF 24'462 per m2
Change in average house price in Zermatt over the past 1 year: +30.8%

Find your house for sale in Zermatt easily with our alert

You can set up a search alert according to your criteria (type of property, city, zip code, municipality, number of rooms, area) to get early access to some real estate, up to 3 days before they are published on the real estate portals.

Click and drag to draw an area on the map

Purple logo of the real estate agency Neho
Thinking about selling your property?

Local agents|9'700 satisfied sellers|Fixed price of CHF 12'000